Year Location President Show Chair(s) Juror
2017 Spring Eugene Kathryn Damon-Dawson Margaret Godfrey & Ruth Armitage Jeannie McGuire
2016 Fall Oregon City Rob Robinson Tara Choate Patty Stelz Francesco Fontana
2016 Spring Silverton Rob Robinson Jean Lea Kara Pitcher Cathleen Conover
2015 Fall Hermiston Linda Nye Mary Corp, Connie Athman Ratindra Das
2015 Spring Newport Linda Nye Barb Sulek, Ruth Armitage Gale Webb
2014 Fall Medford Angela Grainger Deanna St. Martin Linda Daly Baker
2014 Spring Hillsboro Angela Grainger Liz Walker Robert Burridge
2013 Fall Bandon Margaret Godfrey Victoria Tierney, Pat Cink Linda Doll
2013 Spring Albany Margaret Godfrey Rob Robinson, Stephanie Low Mary Ann Beckwith
2012 Fall Welches Mary Coppett Bev Verheyden, Connie Athman Chris Van Winkle
2012 Spring Portland Mary Coppett Jenny Chen Carla O’Connor
2011 Fall Sun River Vinita Papas Helen Brown, Mary Burgess Ted Nuttall
2011 Spring Eugene Vinita Papas M.Godfrey, A.Fulkerson, D.Cribbs Betsy Dillard Stroud
2010 Fall Salem Harold Walkup K.Haney, S. Manning Karen Vernon
2010 Spring Brookings Harold Walkup H.Wolf, L. Hanna Stephen Quiller
2009 Fall McMinnville Lynda Hoffman-Snodgrass C.Stubbs, D.Nadal Robbie Laird
2009 Spring Seaside Lynda Hoffman-Snodgrass J.O’Connor, S.Hook John Salminen
2008 Fall Florence Carrie Hoist K.Damon-Dawson, Jane Rincon Linda Doll
2008 Spring Hood River Carrie Hoist Bill Sturman Donna Zagotta
2007 Fall Prineville Janet Louvau Holt Kim Smith Dan Burt
2007 Spring Portland Janet Louvau Holt L.Terhark, Jack Miller George James
2006 Fall Gold Beach Ruth Armitage P.Renner, S.Wierzba Eric Wiegardt
2006 Spring Tualatin Ruth Armitage L.Nye, G.Beckham Tony Couch
2005 Fall Roseburg Jayne Ferlitsch V.Cooper, J.L.Peterson Mel Stabin
2005 Spring Burns Jayne Ferlitsch J.Ferlitsch, G.Parker Donna Watson
2004 Fall Ashland Garve Beckham C.Brussat, G.Fell Barbara Nechis
2004 Spring Keizer Garve Beckham G.Hart, R.Singleterry Carole Barnes
2003 Fall Forest Grove Jayne Ferlitsch Lynne Taylor Mark Mehaffey
2003 Spring Springfield Jayne Ferlitsch Pam Enberg, Nancy Klobas Gerald Brommer
2002 Fall Astoria Irene Fields Bruce Ulrich, Dee Frank Dale Laitinen
2002 Spring Portland Irene Fields Linda Terhark, Barbara Vance Pat Dews
2001 Fall Grants Pass Sharon Geraci Nedora Nankervis Polly Hammett, Michael Schlicting
2001 Spring Hood River Sharon Geraci K.Neil, D.Larson, C.Sands, V.Mintkeski, S.Bailey Carla O’Connor
2000 Fall Florence Sharon Geraci Kari Mais, Beryl Adams Pat Deadman
2000 Spring Corvallis Sharon Geraci Judy Findley, Lynn Powers Carrie Burns Brown
1999 Fall Ashland Dyanne Locati Judy Morris Katherine Chang Liu
1999 Spring Portland Dyanne Locati Tangie Belmore, Jeannine Miller Christopher Schink
1998 Fall Newport Vicki Cooper Dyanne Locati Cheng Khee Chee
1998 Spring Hillsboro Vicki Cooper Bruce Ulrich Serge Hollerbach
1997 Fall Joseph Mary Calvin Dee Frank Carlton Plummer
1997 Spring Eugene Mary Calvin Ellen Gabehart Marilyn Hughey Phillis
1996 Fall Bend Dodie Hamilton Marlene Alexander Skip Lawrence
1996 Spring Salem Dodie Hamilton Gerry Hart Mary Todd Beam
1995 Fall Medford Dee Frank Wynn Pedersen, Don Smith Peggy Flora Zalucha
1995 Spring Troutdale Dee Frank K.Pilcher, R.Killen, D.Frank Joan Rothermel, Tom Sgouros
1994 Fall Coos Bay Kara Pilcher Merrie Holbert Carolyn Lord
1994 Spring Roseburg Kara Pilcher Vicki Cooper Morris Shubin
1993 Fall The Dalles Kara Pilcher Janice Staver Alex Powers
1993 Spring Corvallis Kara Pilcher Tom Allen Stephen Quiller
1992 Fall Astoria Gerry Hart Dee Frank Irving Shapiro
1992 Spring Grants Pass Gerry Hart Margaret Poole Marbury Hill Brown
1991 Fall Timberline Jacque Brown Kara Pilcher Miles Batt
1991 Spring Eugene Jacque Brown Fred Masarie Frederick Wong
1990 Fall Ashland Jacque Brown Rosalie More Robert DeVoe
1990 Spring Salem Jacque Brown Tami Spidle Jean Dobie
1989 Fall Newport Chris Williams Jan Kunz Al Brouillette
1989 Spring Portland Chris Williams Ray Zandonatti Carole Barnes
1988 Fall Bend Chris Williams Marlene Alexander Don Andrews
1988 Spring Albany Chris Williams Katy Anson Katherine Chang Liu
1987 Fall Bandon Susan McKinnon C.Orum, S.McKinnon, D.Frank Joe Bohler
1987 Spring Salem Susan McKinnon Reita E’Lain Maxine Masterfield
1986 Fall Medford Susan McKinnon Adrienne Husum Gerald Brommer
1986 Spring Portland Susan McKinnon Charlotte Abernathy, Barb Janes Barbara Nechis
1985 Fall The Dalles Gloria Webber Ray Hotka Frank Webb
1985 Spring Eugene Gloria Webber Carolyn Orum Millard Sheets
1984 Fall Roseburg Gloria Webber Florency Jacoby Allen Edwards
1984 Spring Forest Grove Gloria Webber Jan Schild Milford Zornes
1983 Fall Bend Mary Bliven Konny Thompson Mario Cooper, Dale Myers
1983 Spring Corvallis Mary Bliven Caroline Buchanan Christopher Schink
1982 Fall Ashland Mary Bliven Cliff Sowell Judi Betts
1982 Spring Gresham Mary Bliven Dee Frank Morris Shubin
1981 Fall Lincoln City Caroline Buchanan Jean Miller Rex Brandt, Joan Irving
1981 Spring Salem Caroline Buchanan Dave Chamberlain Tom Jones
1980 Fall Klamath Falls Caroline Buchanan Lu Wells Edward Betts
1980 Spring Eugene Caroline Buchanan Carolyn Orum Millard Sheets
1979 Fall Yachats Bob Simons Betty Stockman Peer
1979 Spring Milwaukie Bob Simons Al Brunk Peer
1978 Fall Gold Beach Ray Hotka Jo Bailey Peer
1978 Spring Corvallis Ray Hotka Caroline Buchanan Peer
1977 Fall The Dalles Ray Hotka Peer
1977 Spring Roseburg Ray Hotka Peer
1976 Fall Bend Richard Hazelton Peer
1976 Spring Eugene Richard Hazelton Peer
1975 Fall Jacksonville Richard Hazelton Peer
1975 Spring Tillamook Richard Hazelton Peer
1974 Fall Beaverton Jack Rudfelt Peer
1974 Spring Salem Jack Rudfelt Peer
1973 Fall Salem Mae Cronant Peer
1973 Spring Newport Mae Cronant Peer
1972 Fall Eugene Mae Cronant Peer
1972 Spring Corvallis Mae Cronant Peer
1971 Fall LaGrande Gertrude Rigdon Peer
1971 Spring Jacksonville Gertrude Rigdon Peer
1970 Fall Portland Gertrude Rigdon Peer
1970 Spring Newport Gertrude Rigdon Peer
1969 Fall The Dalles Phil Tyler Peer
1969 Spring Eugene Phil Tyler Peer
1968 Fall Bend Phil Tyler Peer
1968 Spring Tillamook Phil Tyler Peer
1967 Fall Burns Fred Smith Peer
1967 Spring Salem Fred Smith Peer
1966 Fall Lincoln City Fred Smith Peer